Contestants remain in their divisions for double-elimination match play. Match play consists of 2-game totals.
Completed were 3 rounds in the Winner’s Bracket and 2 rounds in the Loser’s Bracket. Players not eliminated continue Friday at 10am pst.
NAME | 1st | 2nd | Total | |||
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO | 242 | 235 | 477 | |||
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA | 221 | 202 | 423 | |||
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV | 258 | 226 | 484 | |||
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND | 194 | 218 | 412 | |||
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 257 | 195 | 452 | |||
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA | 181 | 203 | 384 | |||
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 180 | 233 | 413 | |||
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL | 205 | 175 | 380 | |||
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK | 217 | 210 | 427 | |||
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV | 231 | 164 | 395 | |||
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ | 200 | 211 | 411 | |||
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR | 179 | 209 | 388 | |||
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH | 226 | 208 | 434 | |||
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN | 200 | 165 | 365 | |||
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY | 188 | 190 | 378 | |||
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA | 194 | 215 | 409 | |||
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA | 241 | 192 | 433 | |||
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA | 212 | 202 | 414 | |||
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 191 | 219 | 410 | |||
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY | 177 | 196 | 373 | |||
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV | 176 | 172 | 348 | |||
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ | 188 | 210 | 398 | |||
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL | 164 | 224 | 388 | |||
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV | 205 | 193 | 398 | |||
2ND ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES | ||||||
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV | 222 | 227 | 449 | |||
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA | 207 | 236 | 443 | |||
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ | 199 | 185 | 384 | |||
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 231 | 173 | 404 | |||
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ | 220 | 152 | 372 | |||
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK | 245 | 184 | 429 | |||
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA | 180 | 223 | 403 | |||
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH | 228 | 204 | 432 | |||
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 191 | 228 | 419 | |||
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO | 192 | 190 | 382 | |||
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV | 250 | 187 | 437 | |||
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 219 | 247 | 466 | |||
1ST ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES | ||||||
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL | 216 | 177 | 393 | |||
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA | 181 | 208 | 389 | |||
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV | 195 | 181 | 376 | |||
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY | 196 | 221 | 417 | |||
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA | 180 | 181 | 361 | |||
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL | 222 | 214 | 436 | |||
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND | 197 | 184 | 381 | |||
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA | 224 | 191 | 415 | |||
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR | 149 | 199 | 348 | |||
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV | 209 | 168 | 377 | |||
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN | 187 | 210 | 397 | |||
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY | 190 | 195 | 385 | |||
3RD ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES | ||||||
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK | 266 | 227 | 493 | |||
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH | 233 | 227 | 460 | |||
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV | 197 | 177 | 374 | |||
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 192 | 204 | 396 | |||
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 221 | 222 | 443 | |||
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 227 | 175 | 402 | |||
2ND ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES | ||||||
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA | 191 | 169 | 360 | |||
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV | 181 | 204 | 385 | |||
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN | 193 | 180 | 373 | |||
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ | 169 | 233 | 402 | |||
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ | 210 | 216 | 426 | |||
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL | 187 | 171 | 358 | |||
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY | 214 | 224 | 438 | |||
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA | 165 | 212 | 377 | |||
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV | 175 | 204 | 379 | |||
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL | 213 | 206 | 419 | |||
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA | 214 | 257 | 471 | |||
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO | 222 | 236 | 458 |