2011 July High Roller Prize List
1. Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Sioux Falls, SD | $20,000.00 |
2. Rick Hara, Skokie, IL | 12,500.00 |
3. Cliff Connors, Tempe, AZ | 10,000.00 |
4th & 5th | |
BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | 5,000.00 |
SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | 5,000.00 |
6th to 8th | |
GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE | 2,500.00 |
PEARSON, DARNELL – BALTIMORE, MD | 2,500.00 |
WOODS, RICKY L. – WHITES CREEK, TN | 2,500.00 |
9th to 15th | |
AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 1,250.00 |
BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | 1,250.00 |
KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | 1,250.00 |
NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN | 1,250.00 |
PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA | 1,250.00 |
PAVILACK, DAVID – HOLLYWOOD, FL | 1,250.00 |
WALLACE, BRIAN – LEXINGTON, KY | 1,250.00 |
16th to 28th | |
BAE, CHUN – CEDARHURST, NY | 1,000.00 |
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 1,000.00 |
HARRINGTON, CRAIG – HERRIMAN, UT | 1,000.00 |
MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 1,000.00 |
PETERS, JACOB – DECATUR, IL | 1,000.00 |
RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 1,000.00 |
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 1,000.00 |
SHELLABARGER, MAX – LAYTON, UT | 1,000.00 |
SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 1,000.00 |
STICKNEY, TINA – PHOENIX, AZ | 1,000.00 |
SUMA, JEFF – AUBURN HILLS, MI | 1,000.00 |
WALTERS JR, BOBBY – SUNRISE, FL | 1,000.00 |
YOCUM, NICK – OMAHA, NE | 1,000.00 |
29th to 55th | |
AGUIAR, ALEX – N. DARTMOUTH , MA | 800.00 |
AMKIE, ISAAC – COL. POLANCIO, MEX | 800.00 |
BELLA, AL – PITTSBURG, CA | 800.00 |
BUCKERT, JOHN – ROCHESTER, NY | 800.00 |
BURKE, NICOLE – ANGOLA, IN | 800.00 |
CANTORIA,DINO – FONTANA, CA | 800.00 |
CASE, RON – OAKLEY, CA | 800.00 |
DIXSON, JEREMY – BAY CITY, MI | 800.00 |
HOEL, KEVIN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | 800.00 |
INOCENCIO, DAN – COLLEGE STATION, TX | 800.00 |
JONES, MATTHEW – PHOENIX, AZ | 800.00 |
KLOEMPKEN, MARCIA – PLEASANT VIEW, UT | 800.00 |
KRAJKOVICH, JOE – N BRUNSWICK, NJ | 800.00 |
LEONG, TERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 800.00 |
MANZELLA, JOHNNY – MC CALLA, AL | 800.00 |
MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | 800.00 |
NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL | 800.00 |
PATTERSON, DAN – BUFFALO, NY | 800.00 |
PODGORSKI, DUANE – LAKELAND, FL | 800.00 |
POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN | 800.00 |
QUINTERO, MARIO – CANCUN | 800.00 |
STEINER, JOSEPH – LINCOLN, NE | 800.00 |
STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL | 800.00 |
THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | 800.00 |
VAN HEES, JONATHAN – NEWPORT, RI | 800.00 |
WELLS, WILLIE – GARLAND, TX | 800.00 |
ZUNIGA, J.C. – TULSA, OK | 800.00 |
56th to 131st | |
AGUIAR, ALEX – N. DARTMOUTH , MA | 200.00 |
AGUIAR, ALEX – N. DARTMOUTH , MA | 200.00 |
ALBERT, MIKE – LITTLE RIVER, SC | 200.00 |
ALLRED, BRANDON – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
ARNELL, JOHN – EVERETT, WA | 200.00 |
ARNELL, JOHN – EVERETT, WA | 200.00 |
AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 200.00 |
AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 200.00 |
AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 800.00 |
AUERBACH, DARRYN – SUNRISE, FL | 200.00 |
BELMONT, BOB – LARGO, FL | 200.00 |
BEST, CHRISTOPHER – MIAMI, FL | 200.00 |
BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN | 200.00 |
BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN | 200.00 |
BOLLEBY, KIM – LINDOME, SWE | 200.00 |
BOLLEBY, ULF – LINDOME, SWE | 200.00 |
CALYORE, STEVE – NAPLES, FL | 200.00 |
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA | 200.00 |
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 200.00 |
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 200.00 |
DAMMANN, MATT – ALBERTA, CAN | 200.00 |
FERNANDEZ, DENNIS – MIDVALE, UT | 200.00 |
FILLMORE, BRYON – CARSON CITY, NV | 200.00 |
FILLMORE, BRYON – CARSON CITY, NV | 200.00 |
GNEITING, JAY – ABERDEEN, ID | 200.00 |
HARRINGTON, CRAIG – HERRIMAN, UT | 200.00 |
HIMES, JEFFREY D – CONCORD, NC | 200.00 |
HIMES, JEFFREY D – CONCORD, NC | 200.00 |
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ | 200.00 |
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ | 200.00 |
KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | 200.00 |
KING, KYLE – GLENDALE, AZ | 200.00 |
LEWEN JR., JEFF – HEMET, CA | 200.00 |
MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | 200.00 |
MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | 800.00 |
MCAULIFFE, TIM – STATEN ISLAND, NY | 200.00 |
MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA | 200.00 |
MILLER, RICK – LINCOLN, NE | 200.00 |
MILLER, RICK – LINCOLN, NE | 200.00 |
MROSEK, MANUEL – UNTERFOEHRING, GER | 200.00 |
NADEAU, DAN – GRAND JUNCTION, CO | 200.00 |
NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN | 200.00 |
NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL | 200.00 |
PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA | 200.00 |
POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN | 800.00 |
PURZYCKI, ROBERT – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
PURZYCKI, ROBERT – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
QUINTERO, MARIO – CANCUN, MEX | 200.00 |
RAMSHAW, MATTHEW L – LONGVIEW, WA | 200.00 |
RANDOLPH, BYRON – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
RANDOLPH, BYRON – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
RANGEL, SEAN – OMAHA, NE | 200.00 |
RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 200.00 |
RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 800.00 |
REES, CLAY – RIVERTON, UT | 200.00 |
ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA | 200.00 |
ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX | 200.00 |
ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX | 200.00 |
ROSE JR., MICHAEL – W. HENRIETTA, NY | 200.00 |
ROSE JR., MICHAEL – W. HENRIETTA, NY | 200.00 |
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY | 200.00 |
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 200.00 |
SKRINSKI, STEVE – KIRKLAND, WA | 200.00 |
SKRINSKI, STEVE – KIRKLAND, WA | 200.00 |
SLOAN, D.J. – LAS VEGAS, NV | 200.00 |
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | 800.00 |
STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL | 200.00 |
TAKAHASHI, TOMOKO – SAITAMA, JAPAN | 200.00 |
TRIBBEY, KATHY – CORNELIUS, OR | 200.00 |
VARGAS, WIDMAR – RIVERVIEW, FL | 200.00 |
VARGAS, WIDMAR – RIVERVIEW, FL | 200.00 |
VITKO, RICHARD – CASTLE ROCK, CO | 200.00 |
WATERS, JAMES – GURNEE, IL | 200.00 |
WIKHEDE, CARL – PIETA, SWE | 200.00 |
ZAREK, WILLIAM J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 200.00 |
ZAREK,WILLIAM J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 200.00 |
Match Play Finals
4TH ROUND | |||||||
AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | Def. | SHELLABARGER, MAX – LAYTON, UT | 175 | – | 157 | ||
BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | Def. | RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 160 | – | 151 | ||
BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | Def. | MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 238 | – | 238 | ||
BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | Def. | MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 40 | – | 40 | ||
BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | Def. | MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 46 | – | 40 | ||
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE | Def. | YOCUM, NICK – OMAHA, NE | 258 | – | 238 | ||
HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | Def. | HARRINGTON, CRAIG – HERRIMAN, UT | 202 | – | 170 | ||
KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | Def. | SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 258 | – | 238 | ||
NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Def. | CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 216 | – | 203 | ||
PAVILACK, DAVID – HOLLYWOOD, FL | Def. | BAE, CHUN – CEDARHURST, NY | 202 | – | 188 | ||
PEARSON, DARNELL – BALTIMORE, MD | Def. | SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 213 | – | 179 | ||
SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | Def. | WALTERS JR, BOBBY – SUNRISE, FL | 258 | – | 157 | ||
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | Def. | PETERS, JACOB – DECATUR, IL | 267 | – | 248 | ||
WALLACE,BRIAN – LEXINGTON, KY | Def. | STICKNEY, TINA – PHOENIX, AZ | 232 | – | 178 | ||
WOODS, RICKY L. – WHITES CREEK, TN | Def. | SUMA, JEFF – AUBURN HILLS, MI | 223 | – | 187 | ||
5TH ROUND | |||||||
BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | Def. | WALLACE,BRIAN – LEXINGTON, KY | 236 | – | 175 | ||
GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE | Def. | NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN | 248 | – | 227 | ||
HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | Def. | AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 193 | – | 189 | ||
PEARSON, DARNELL – BALTIMORE, MD | Def. | PAVILACK, DAVID – HOLLYWOOD, FL | 235 | – | 215 | ||
SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | Def. | BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | 227 | – | 213 | ||
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | Def. | KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | 245 | – | 212 | ||
WOODS, RICKY L. – WHITES CREEK, TN | Def. | PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA | 204 | – | 187 | ||
6TH ROUND | |||||||
BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | Def. | PEARSON, DARNELL – BALTIMORE, MD | 227 | – | 214 | ||
HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | Def. | WOODS, RICKY L. – WHITES CREEK, TN | 231 | – | 218 | ||
SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | Def. | GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE | 268 | – | 203 | ||
7TH ROUND | |||||||
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | Def. | BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | 222 | – | 202 | ||
HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | Def. | BYE | – | ||||
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | Def. | SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | 227 | – | 173 | ||
The Final Game | |||||||
SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | 228 | ||||||
Wins $20,000 | |||||||
HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | 221 | ||||||
Wins $12,500 | |||||||
CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 191 | ||||||
Wins $10,000 |
Semi-Finals, last step to the Finals!
1 | GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE | 33 | 45 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
2 | MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 31 | 45 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
3 | SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD | 35 | 45 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
4 | WALTERS JR, BOBBY – SUNRISE, FL | 25 | 45 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
5 | YOCUM, NICK – OMAHA, NE | 24 | 45 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
6 | KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | 37 | 45 | 267 | Advanced | |||
7 | SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | 35 | 45 | 258 | Advanced | |||
8 | NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN | 38 | 45 | 248 | Advanced | |||
9 | SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 43 | 45 | 236 | Advanced | |||
10 | PETERS, JACOB – DECATUR, IL | 22 | 45 | 232 | Advanced | |||
11 | BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | 22 | 45 | 228 | Advanced | |||
12 | VAN HEES, JONATHAN – NEWPORT, RI | 30 | 45 | 227 | $800.00 | |||
13 | JONES, MATTHEW – PHOENIX, AZ | 28 | 45 | 222 | $800.00 | |||
14 | PATTERSON, DAN – BUFFALO, NY | 35 | 45 | 215 | $800.00 | |||
15 | STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL | 29 | 45 | 214 | $800.00 | |||
16 | CASE, RON – OAKLEY, CA | 42 | 45 | 213 | $800.00 | |||
17 | ZUNIGA, J.C. – TULSA, OK | 40 | 45 | 207 | $800.00 | |||
18 | NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL | 45 | 45 | 204 | $800.00 | |||
19 | QUINTERO, MARIO – CANCUN | 41 | 45 | 204 | $800.00 | |||
20 | AGUIAR, ALEX – N. DARTMOUTH , MA | 30 | 45 | 203 | $800.00 | |||
21 | STEINER, JOSEPH – LINCOLN, NE | 21 | 45 | 191 | $800.00 | |||
22 | DIXSON, JEREMY – BAY CITY, MI | 21 | 45 | 190 | $800.00 | |||
23 | POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN | 42 | 45 | 173 | $800.00 | |||
1 | AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 47 | 46 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
2 | CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA | 59 | 46 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
3 | HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL | 50 | 46 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
4 | SHELLABARGER, MAX – LAYTON, UT | 56 | 46 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
5 | SUMA, JEFF – AUBURN HILLS, MI | 59 | 46 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
6 | WOODS, RICKY L. – WHITES CREEK, TN | 48 | 46 | 257 | Advanced | |||
7 | PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA | 57 | 46 | 205 | Advanced | |||
8 | HARRINGTON, CRAIG – HERRIMAN, UT | 50 | 46 | 203 | Advanced | |||
9 | AMKIE, ISAAC – COL. POLANCIO, MEX | 55 | 46 | 184 | $800.00 | |||
10 | MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | 56 | 46 | 182 | $800.00 | |||
11 | MANZELLA, JOHNNY – MC CALLA, AL | 46 | 46 | 180 | $800.00 | |||
12 | INOCENCIO, DAN – COLLEGE STATION, TX | 49 | 46 | 179 | $800.00 | |||
13 | THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | 50 | 46 | 179 | $800.00 | |||
14 | PODGORSKI, DUANE – LAKELAND, FL | 52 | 46 | 178 | $800.00 | |||
15 | HOEL, KEVIN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | 52 | 46 | 169 | $800.00 | |||
1 | BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA | 60 | 60 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
2 | CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 60 | 60 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
3 | PAVILACK, DAVID – HOLLYWOOD, FL | 60 | 60 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
4 | SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 60 | 60 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
5 | STICKNEY, TINA – PHOENIX, AZ | 60 | 60 | Bye | DL | Advanced | ||
6 | RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 60 | 60 | 300 | Advanced | |||
7 | BAE, CHUN – CEDARHURST, NY | 60 | 60 | 227 | Advanced | |||
8 | WALLACE,BRIAN – LEXINGTON, KY | 60 | 60 | 227 | Advanced | |||
9 | PEARSON, DARNELL – BALTIMORE, MD | 60 | 60 | 217 | Advanced | |||
10 | BELLA,AL – PITTSBURG, CA | 60 | 60 | 204 | $800.00 | |||
11 | KLOEMPKEN, MARCIA – PLEASANT VIEW, UT | 60 | 60 | 199 | $800.00 | |||
12 | WELLS, WILLIE – GARLAND, TX | 60 | 60 | 199 | $800.00 | |||
13 | CANTORIA,DINO – FONTANA, CA | 60 | 60 | 195 | $800.00 | |||
14 | KRAJKOVICH, JOE – N BRUNSWICK, NJ | 60 | 60 | 192 | $800.00 | |||
15 | BUCKERT, JOHN – ROCHESTER, NY | 60 | 60 | 190 | $800.00 | |||
16 | LEONG, TERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 60 | 60 | 171 | $800.00 | |||
17 | BURKE, NICOLE – ANGOLA, IN | 60 | 60 | 158 | $800.00 |
Final Day of Qualifying – Semis Next!
1 | AMKIE, ISAAC – COL. POLANCIO, MEX | 46 to 59 | 214 | Advanced | |||
2 | BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA | 45 & Under | 258 | Advanced | |||
3 | BUCKERT, JOHN – ROCHESTER, NY | 60/215 | 237 | Advanced | |||
4 | CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 60/215 | 265 | DL | Advanced | ||
5 | JONES, MATTHEW – PHOENIX, AZ | 45 & Under | 225 | Advanced | |||
6 | KRAJKOVICH, JOE – N BRUNSWICK, NJ | 60/215 | 202 | Advanced | |||
7 | LEONG, TERRY – HENDERSON, NV | 60/215 | 198 | Advanced | |||
8 | MANZELLA, JOHNNY – MC CALLA, AL | 46 to 59 | 192 | Advanced | |||
9 | NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL | 45 & Under | 236 | Advanced | |||
10 | PODGORSKI, DUANE – LAKELAND, FL | 46 to 59 | 190 | Advanced | |||
11 | QUINTERO, MARIO – CANCUN | 45 & Under | 214 | Advanced | |||
12 | SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA | 45 & Under | 235 | Advanced | |||
13 | WALLACE, BRIAN – LEXINGTON, KY | 60/215 | 193 | Advanced | |||
14 | YOCUM, NICK – OMAHA, NE | 45 & Under | 259 | DL | Advanced | ||
15 | ZUNIGA, J.C. – TULSA, OK | 45 & Under | 227 | Advanced | |||
Other Cashers | |||||||
1 | ALBERT, MIKE – LITTLE RIVER, SC | 45 & Under | 202 | $200.00 | |||
2 | ALLRED, BRANDON – LAS VEGAS, NV | 45 & Under | 203 | $200.00 | |||
1 | AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL | 46 to 59 | 225 | DL | $800.00 | ||
2 | BELMONT, BOB – LARGO, FL | 46 to 59 | 184 | $200.00 | |||
3 | BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN | 45 & Under | 184 | $200.00 | |||
4 | CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA | 60/215 | 184 | $200.00 | |||
5 | FERNANDEZ, DENNIS – MIDVALE, UT | 60/215 | 170 | $200.00 | |||
6 | GNEITING, JAY – ABERDEEN, ID | 60/215 | 190 | $200.00 | |||
7 | HIMES, JEFFREY D – CONCORD, NC | 60/215 | 160 | $200.00 | |||
8 | KING, KYLE – GLENDALE, AZ | 45 & Under | 199 | $200.00 | |||
9 | MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | 46 to 59 | 170 | $200.00 | |||
10 | MILLER, RICK – LINCOLN, NE | 45 & Under | 188 | $200.00 | |||
11 | NADEAU, DAN – GRAND JUNCTION, CO | 45 & Under | 181 | $200.00 | |||
12 | POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN | 45 & Under | 220 | $800.00 | |||
13 | PURZYCKI, ROBERT – LAS VEGAS, NV | 46 to 59 | 168 | $200.00 | |||
14 | RANDOLPH, BYRON – LAS VEGAS, NV | 45 & Under | 178 | $200.00 | |||
15 | RANGEL, SEAN – OMAHA, NE | 45 & Under | 186 | $200.00 | |||
16 | ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA | 60/215 | 183 | $200.00 | |||
17 | ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX | 46 to 59 | 167 | $200.00 | |||
18 | SKRINSKI, STEVE – KIRKLAND, WA | 46 to 59 | 180 | $200.00 | |||
19 | TAKAHASHI, TOMOKO – SAITAMA, JAPAN | 45 & Under | 199 | $200.00 |
Sunday Qualifying – 7 More Advance!
1 | BAE, CHUN – CEDARHURST, NY | 60/215 | 225 | Advanced | |
2 | HOEL, KEVIN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | 46 to 59 | 225 | Advanced | |
3 | KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC | 45 & Under | 233 | Advanced | |
4 | MEYER, MATTHEW L – ALEXANDRIA, MN | 45 & Under | 258 | Advanced | |
5 | POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN | 45 & Under | 236 | Advanced | |
6 | SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH | 60/215 | 228 | Advanced | |
7 | SHELLABARGER, MAX – LAYTON, UT | 46 to 59 | 237 | Advanced | |
Other Cashers | |||||
1 | BEST, CHRISTOPHER – MIAMI, FL | 60/215 | 157 | $200.00 | |
2 | CALYORE, STEVE – NAPLES, FL | 46 to 59 | 190 | $200.00 | |
3 | CONNORS, CLIFF – TEMPE, AZ | 60/215 | 207 | $200.00 | |
4 | NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL | 45 & Under | 218 | $200.00 | |
5 | PURZYCKI, ROBERT – LAS VEGAS, NV | 46 to 59 | 167 | $200.00 | |
6 | RAMSHAW, MATTHEW L – LONGVIEW, WA | 45 & Under | 223 | $200.00 | |
7 | RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL | 60/215 | 193 | $200.00 | |
8 | ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX | 46 to 59 | 190 | $200.00 | |
9 | ROSE JR., MICHAEL – W. HENRIETTA, NY | 45 & Under | 178 | $200.00 | |
10 | TRIBBEY, KATHY – CORNELIUS, OR | 45 & Under | 191 | $200.00 |
Final VIP Pays $3,000!
1 | JONES, MATT – WINNETKA, CA | 492 | $1,000.00 | |||
2 | MOORE, WILLIAM – RALEIGH, NC | 450 | 500.00 | |||
3 | SUMA, JEFF – AUBURN HILLS, MI | Div – 46 And Over | 448 | 250.00 | ||
4 | SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ | 443 | 200.00 | |||
5 | LEWEN JR., JEFF – HEMET, CA | 440 | 175.00 | |||
6 | CRUZ, ALEJANDRO – MEXICO CITY, MEX | 438 | 150.00 | |||
7 | KLOEMPKEN, MARCIA – PLEASANT VIEW, UT | 435 | 120.00 | |||
8 | VARGAS, WIDMAR – RIVERVIEW, FL | Div – 46 And Over | 435 | 120.00 | ||
9 | WILT, JASON – SAN DIEGO, CA | 429 | 95.00 | |||
10 | RATLIFF, DARREL – MONROE, NC | 428 | 85.00 | |||
11 | CALHOUN, TONY – BALTIMORE, MD | 424 | 75.00 | |||
12 | ROGERS, BRYSON – DURHAM, NC | 417 | 65.00 | |||
13 | GUENTHER, KAI – UNTERFOEHRING, MEX | 416 | 57.50 | |||
14 | LANGFORD, BILLY JAMES – LONE GROVE, OK | Div – 46 And Over | 416 | 57.50 | ||
15 | MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY | Div – 46 And Over | 413 | 50.00 |
Final Sweeper – another $2,000 winner!
1 | Nelson, Chad, MN | 746 | $2,000.00 | ||||
2 | Aguiar, Alex, MA | 743 | 1,000.00 | ||||
3 | Gotchall, Rob, NE | 721 | 650.00 | ||||
4 | Killough, Dennis, NC | 713 | 500.00 | ||||
5 | Smaglik, Ed, AZ | 709 | 350.00 | ||||
6 | Guenther, Kai, GER | 697 | 300.00 | ||||
7 | Thomas, Pete, OK | 46 | 696 | 1,000.00 | |||
8 | Skrinski, Steve | 46 | 694 | 500.00 | |||
9 | Corsaro, Steve, CA | 46 | 690 | 250.00 | |||
Belmont, Bob, FL | 46 | 682 | 250.00 |
- 1
- 2