richest

Columbus Day Seniors Oil Pattern

Columbus Day Seniors Oil Pattern

New Info, Updates & Schedule

High Roller NEW

November 11, 2013 – Greetings from Las Vegas!  And Happy Veterans Day to those that served, and their families – and thanks for your service!

RotoandStorm

Below are important notes and dates about High Roller events December ’13 through August ’14.
We are proud to announce the return of Storm & Roto Grip as presenting sponsor again in 2014!

SMLawEnfLaw Enforcement, Fire Fighters & First Responders
December 2 – 5, 2013

As recently announced, the prize fund is guaranteed on at least 40 teams – even if less than 40! The First Responders On The Lanes event is approaching quickly. There are still several teams looking for another player to fill their 4-person roster. If interested let us know! Click here to see the oil pattern: www.brunswickbowling.com/products/lane-maintenance/lane-patterns/  We are using a 39′ pattern with 4:2 ratio named BC4-MR. Scroll through Red Crown patterns to find it.

military-logo-straight-new
Military Bowling Championships • January 19 – 23, 2014
Breakfast Awards Jan. 24

A very happy Veterans Day to all of you and thank you for your service! Both the Retired and Senior Retired Divisions at Gold Coast are now totally filled with a standby list. Still room for teams in the Active Duty/Vets Divisions at Orleans but that division could also fill. Storm announced the 2 balls for sale at $100 each: Marvel-S & Hy-Road Pearl. Oil patterns will be announced mid-December.

tatlogo226x108-2

True Amateur Tournaments • February 3 – 8,
The Orleans

We’re very excited about the new additions of the Ladies Only & Seniors Only 1-day events during the TAT. Qualifying age for seniors is 50. TAT was shortened by a day to help with travel expenses and to make the squads larger. The new divisions are very popular!

SeniorHR

April 14 – 19  •  Suncoast
2 60 & Over Events!

IMPORTANT NEWS – Both events in Senior Easter Classic will be for age 60 & Over only.
Senior Classic Week starts with a Masters-style event of 2 5-game blocks and a match play finals. 2nd event features all match play – start to finish!

tatlogo226x108-2

True Amateur Tournaments • July 1 – 5

The summer version of the TAT will be a little shorter followed by the High Roller – both at Orleans. Discounts for players bowling both!

High Roller NEW

Return of the High Roller!
July 4 – 8  •  More info early December!

Watch for info coming soon about a new format! – The 31 year history of the July High Roller will be renewed at the Orleans. It will start during the TAT and finish several days after to keep your time and expenses at a minimum. An entry fee discount will be available for those bowling both tournaments. More info coming soon on entry fees, prize money, format & eligibility!

smaugmil

August Military Veterans Moves to The Orleans Hotel!
August 11 – 14  •  Breakfast Party August 15
Brochure out late December

NEW CENTER – NEW DATES! – The fastest growing event in High Roller history will again present the same popular Handicap team, singles & doubles format. But look for more new exciting features in our new home at Orleans Hotel, Casino & Bowling Center! It’s not too early to start putting your 4-person team together. At least 2 players have to have a military background with a maximum of 2 guests. Team average max is 840.

facebookicon

Did you Like us yet? Check in with us for dates, info or just to say “Hello”!
http://www.facebook.com/HighRollerLasVegas

Something for everyone! In Las Vegas -the Bowling Capital of the World!
Pick an event and come on out!

Whether you are looking for a team event or singles event, handicap or scratch, you will find something in our schedule that works for you!

Copyright © 2013 High Roller, Inc   All rights reserved.

Contact us:
info@high-roller.com
or 1-800-257-6179     Fax 1-888-794-2010

www.high-roller.com 
www.trueamateurtournaments.com
www.militarybowlingchampionships.com

Mail to:
High Roller, PO Box 371123, Las Vegas, NV  89137

Kerry Painter Grabs Inaugural Super Senior Masters Title

Storm’s Lee Upp with finalist Curtis Dornath, winner Kerry Painter and runner-up Gary Dickinson at the Cup presentation.Lee Upp with finalists

1 Kerry Painter, Henderson, NV $10,000.00
2 Gary Dickinson, Edmond,  OK 7,500.00
3 Curtis Dornath, Maricopa,  CA 5,000.00
4th to 6th Place
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 2,500.00
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 2,500.00
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 2,500.00
7th to 9th Place
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 1,500.00
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 1,500.00
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 1,500.00
10th to 12th Place
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 1,250.00
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 1,250.00
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 1,250.00
13th to 18th Place
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 1,125.00
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 1,125.00
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 1,125.00
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 1,125.00
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 1,125.00
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 1,125.00
19th to 24th Place
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 1,000.00
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 1,000.00
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 1,000.00
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 1,000.00
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 1,000.00
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 1,000.00
25th to 30th Place
CARBONE, DANNY A. – BROOMFIELD, CO 750.00
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 750.00
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 750.00
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 750.00
MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 750.00
WINGER, RON – LAS VEGAS, NV 750.00

Kerry Painter For The Win!

Kerry Painter bested a 3-bowler field consisting of the last remaining player from each division, as he strikes on his last 5 shots to win the inaugural Super Senior Masters title and $10,000 top prize.

 3rd Round Loser’s Bracket Matches
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 204 197 401
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 158 154 312
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 211 179 390
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 201 181 382
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 183 180 363
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 241 158 399
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 177 194 371
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 177 179 356
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 192 200 392
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 166 170 336
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 187 290 477
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 170 192 362
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 185 163 348
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 199 195 394
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 179 212 391
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 168 193 361
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 247 188 435
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 176 178 354
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 146  W/D 146
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 279 279
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 240 202 442
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 213 184 397
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 214 247 461
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 190 248 438
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 202 190 392

Match Play Results

Contestants remain in their divisions for double-elimination match play. Match play consists of 2-game totals.

Completed were 3 rounds in the Winner’s Bracket and 2 rounds in the Loser’s Bracket. Players not eliminated continue Friday at 10am pst.

       NAME 1st 2nd Total
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 242 235 477
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 221 202 423
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 258 226 484
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 194 218 412
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 257 195 452
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 181 203 384
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 180 233 413
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 205 175 380
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 217 210 427
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 231 164 395
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 200 211 411
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 179 209 388
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 226 208 434
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 200 165 365
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 188 190 378
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 194 215 409
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 241 192 433
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 212 202 414
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 191 219 410
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 177 196 373
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 176 172 348
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 188 210 398
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 164 224 388
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 205 193 398
             2ND ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 222 227 449
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 207 236 443
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 199 185 384
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 231 173 404
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 220 152 372
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 245 184 429
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 180 223 403
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 228 204 432
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 191 228 419
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 192 190 382
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 250 187 437
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 219 247 466
             1ST ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 216 177 393
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 181 208 389
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 195 181 376
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 196 221 417
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 180 181 361
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 222 214 436
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 197 184 381
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 224 191 415
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 149 199 348
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 209 168 377
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 187 210 397
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 190 195 385
             3RD ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 266 227 493
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 233 227 460
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 197 177 374
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 192 204 396
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 221 222 443
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 227 175 402
             2ND ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 191 169 360
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 181 204 385
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 193 180 373
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 169 233 402
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 210 216 426
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 187 171 358
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 214 224 438
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 165 212 377
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 175 204 379
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 213 206 419
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 214 257 471
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 222 236 458

Semi-Finals Results

Players carried their 10-game qualifying scores in for a 3-game semis that cut to 7 from each division. They advanced to Round 1 of match play joined by each division leader for 2-game totals match play. Players not advancing out of the semis earned $750.

       NAME 10 Game 1st 2nd 3rd Total Grand
Division 1 Total Total
1 WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 2151 222 263 265 750 2901
2 PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 2150 245 238 245 728 2878
3 EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES,  FL 2064 203 259 226 688 2752
4 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 2105 185 192 202 579 2684
5 CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 2057 223 201 186 610 2667
6 NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 2035 223 191 177 591 2626
7 NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 2042 234 158 188 580 2622
10 Game Grand
Division 2 Total 1st 2nd 3rd Total Total
1 BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 2076 216 206 214 636 2712
2 STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 2092 189 221 186 596 2688
3 LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 2028 257 182 182 621 2649
4 HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 2038 237 210 157 604 2642
5 CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 2036 179 205 184 568 2604
6 SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 2016 170 144 264 578 2594
7 HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 1999 193 199 191 583 2582
8 WINGER, RON – LAS VEGAS, NV 1966 234 213 162 609 2575
9 DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 2039 179 153 193 525 2564
10 CARBONE, DANNY A. – BROOMFIELD, CO 1959 201 208 155 564 2523
11 MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 1967 191 158 200 549 2516
12 MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 1946 167 186 159 512 2458
10 Game Grand
Division 3 Total 1st 2nd 3rd Total Total
1 SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 1996 217 219 249 685 2681
2 CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 1935 266 256 201 723 2658
3 MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 2016 171 248 174 593 2609
4 LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 2009 212 182 194 588 2597
5 DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 2021 204 159 187 550 2571
6 SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 2011 192 169 190 551 2562
7 YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 1967 184 180 174 538 2505
8 FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 1906 172 179 199 550 2456

 

Non-Qualifiers Event

Roger Blad was the first one out of the cut in his division but improved his trip to Suncoast as he won the Non-Qualifiers Event!

       NAME SCORE PRIZE
1 BLAD, ROGER – BURNSVILLE, MN 196  $  1,000.00
2 JANEGO, BOB – LONGWOOD, FL 186          500.00
3 ANDERSON, ROBERT – SAN ANTONIO, TX 171          350.00
Qualifying Leaders
BLAD, ROGER – BURNSVILLE, MN 644
JANEGO, BOB – LONGWOOD, FL 598
ANDERSON, ROBERT – SAN ANTONIO, TX 622
Division 1
2 ROBINSON, DON – BOISE, ID 627          150.00
3 TRAMP, ROGER – DELTONA, FL 606            50.00
Division 2
2 KUKUK, DAN – SPOKANE, WA 592          150.00
3 ADAM, ALBERT – CORINTH, TX 580 42.00
4 COLLEY, JOE – EL CAJON, CA 580            42.00
SCHMID, MIKE – ARDEN HILLS, MN 580            42.00
Division 3
2 SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 601          150.00
3 SEVERTSEN, WARREN – SHORELINE, WA 596 75.00
4 TRAMP, ROD – PORTERVILLE, CA 588            25.00
URIBE, ANTONIO – CALEXICO, CA 588            25.00

Final Block Leads To 30 Making The Cut

DIVISION LEADERS SEEDED INTO ROUND 1 OF MATCH PLAY

       NAME 1st 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total Grand
Division 1 Block Total
1 GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 1096 213 245 217 224 212 1111 2207
2 WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 1143 169 165 242 234 198 1008 2151
3 PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 1062 213 205 232 233 205 1088 2150
4 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 1078 205 220 212 175 215 1027 2105
5 EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES,  FL 1027 211 217 191 192 226 1037 2064
6 CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 1032 232 185 223 182 203 1025 2057
7 NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 988 180 259 211 215 189 1054 2042
8 NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 1061 204 179 204 196 191 974 2035
9 BLAD, ROGER – BURNSVILLE, MN 993 211 235 191 201 189 1027 2020
10 MINIER, RICK – HOUSTON, TX 1039 177 236 185 189 188 975 2014
11 WALDON, GREGORY – SUN CITY WEST, AZ 1022 154 203 180 224 228 989 2011
12 SHIRWINDT, LES – LAS VEGAS, NV 1062 192 217 186 136 205 936 1998
13 ROBINSON, DON – BOISE, ID 981 158 160 247 198 233 996 1977
14 KENDRICK, RICKEY – CASTLE PINES 1008 168 237 195 174 188 962 1970
15 CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 1025 138 160 199 255 183 935 1960
16 SHORT, JOHNNIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 1044 156 169 223 159 207 914 1958
17 TRAMP, ROGER – DELTONA, FL 983 161 201 206 223 182 973 1956
18 WIMER, DARWIN – MESQUITE, NV 970 199 187 212 208 178 984 1954
19 RUELLE, TIM – RACINE, WI 996 202 206 176 188 185 957 1953
20 MITCHELL, HERBYE – GRANBURY, TX 985 153 180 177 220 222 952 1937
21 LEONG, TERRY – HENDERSON, NV 1003 176 189 179 200 189 933 1936
22 GANNON, KEVIN T. – LAKEWOOOD, CA 936 201 225 187 200 172 985 1921
23 DAWSON, TY – SUNNYVALE, CA 996 200 191 192 166 176 925 1921
24 PARTELL, HOWIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 1003 192 204 186 157 172 911 1914
25 JABCZENSKI, MITCH – NOVI, MI 1018 192 179 168 169 171 879 1897
26 WINTERS, STAN – SIMI VALLEY, CA 907 203 204 171 214 193 985 1892
27 SWAYDA, WAYNE – PHOENIX, AZ 987 190 163 155 181 150 839 1826
28 GUALENI, DAVID – LAS VEGAS, NV 845 191 186 216 190 164 947 1792
29 MCDONALD, ROSS – CLARKSVILLE, MD 860 178 153 178 233 189 931 1791
30 ADAMS, FREDERICK – MERIDIAN, ID 790 196 211 215 147 179 948 1738
31 BIONDI, LENNY – MAITLAND, FL 846 194 143 165 168 202 872 1718
32 PRIESS, BOB – LAS VEGAS, NV 829 164 151 165 180 205 865 1694
33 CRISTOFANI, MICHAEL – GRASS VALLEY, CA 830 132 170 178 168 195 843 1673
34 DOWNEY, RANDY C. – INDEPENDENCE, MO 898 143 156 130 165 169 763 1661
1st 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total Grand
Division 2 Block Total
1 DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 1069 187 219 223 229 202 1060 2129
2 STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 1114 194 180 220 171 213 978 2092
3 BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 1019 216 247 178 204 212 1057 2076
4 DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 1096 201 172 196 203 171 943 2039
5 HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 1022 184 204 203 192 233 1016 2038
6 CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 965 182 173 248 215 253 1071 2036
7 LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 1022 203 242 184 190 187 1006 2028
8 SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 1043 166 214 201 236 156 973 2016
9 HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 986 185 225 201 201 201 1013 1999
10 MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 1035 181 172 180 203 196 932 1967
11 WINGER, RON – LAS VEGAS, NV 955 212 160 244 224 171 1011 1966
12 CARBONE, DANNY A. – BROOMFIELD, CO 976 185 227 186 211 174 983 1959
13 MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 933 191 162 257 225 178 1013 1946
14 BAKER, DICK – HENDERSON, NV 966 210 172 198 182 213 975 1941
15 ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA 993 197 184 184 220 159 944 1937
16 KUKUK, DAN – SPOKANE, WA 1021 147 185 194 178 207 911 1932
17 CAGE, CURTIS – SANTA CLARA, CA 947 152 216 200 201 167 936 1883
18 DYAR, KENNY – BOYNTON BEACH, FL 992 158 168 191 172 201 890 1882
19 NELSON, MIKE – CASA GRANDE, AZ 907 204 226 205 169 168 972 1879
20 PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 991 171 193 139 203 175 881 1872
21 DELA CRUZ, LITO – LAS VEGAS, NV 930 228 219 157 151 177 932 1862
22 SCHMID, MIKE – ARDEN HILLS, MN 885 173 200 187 226 185 971 1856
23 ZIMMERMAN, JIM W. – TEHACHAPI, CA 906 180 172 146 205 245 948 1854
24 COLLEY, JOE – EL CAJON, CA 942 213 199 163 176 160 911 1853
25 RHOADS, DAVE – LAS VEGAS, NV 882 156 158 207 217 231 969 1851
26 BROWN, NORMAN L. SR. – LAS VEGAS, NV 933 184 172 224 180 152 912 1845
27 KRAJKOVICH, JOE – N BRUNSWICK, NJ 955 184 204 191 156 147 882 1837
28 MCGUIRE, ROBERT – WARRENTON, VA 907 219 155 199 162 194 929 1836
29 TAYLOR, LEE – LAS VEGAS, NV 916 150 176 185 194 213 918 1834
30 MAY, FRANKIE – SINKING SPRINGS, PA 921 193 189 175 146 204 907 1828
31 WILBER, HAL – LAS VEGAS, NV 856 192 159 200 236 179 966 1822
32 RUSSANO, ROBERT – RIVERDALE, NJ 926 179 212 128 173 200 892 1818
33 GULLEY, DAVID – CANYON LAKE, CA 905 202 163 150 224 173 912 1817
34 BIEL, WALTER – JOHNS CREEK, GA 920 190 148 179 192 180 889 1809
35 GADBOIS, CHUCK – LAS VEGAS, NV 954 206 163 180 142 153 844 1798
36 ARAGON, LEON – EULESS, TX 919 181 159 196 178 157 871 1790
37 SHIREY, MELVIN – SUN CITY WEST, AZ 937 159 184 168 118 212 841 1778
38 ADAM, ALBERT – CORINTH, TX 922 190 181 151 167 162 851 1773
39 SENSING, ROGER – PHOENIX, AZ 863 184 188 180 179 169 900 1763
40 STUDDARD, GARY – SUN CITY, AZ 861 163 198 165 200 176 902 1763
41 DENT, LEON – HESPERIA, CA 915 223 151 160 166 148 848 1763
42 STREGE, LARRY – POULSBO, WA 935 150 155 180 177 163 825 1760
43 LEWIS, NATHANIEL – CLINTON, MD 888 167 157 174 186 183 867 1755
44 BLAIR, BUTCH – FORT MOHAVE, AZ 864 159 171 187 188 169 874 1738
45 SHOW YIN, BRIEN – VICTORIA, 895 179 155 152 214 142 842 1737
46 JANEGO, BOB – LONGWOOD, FL 823 199 169 190 176 177 911 1734
47 LAMONICA, BASIL – GLASSBORO, NJ 860 193 164 188 158 165 868 1728
48 BARTOSZEK, TOM – LENOX,  MI 848 197 196 164 135 160 852 1700
49 JOHNSON, DUSTIN – CHATSWORTH, CA 846 150 145 177 182 175 829 1675
50 ERICKSON, RON – BAKERSFIELD, CA 787 108 179 148 0 0 435 1222
51 LEE, DEL – HAYWARD, CA 816 136 0 0 0 0 136 952
52 BOWERS, EUGENE – HOLLYWOOD, FL 786 0 0 0 0 0 0 786
53 WARREN, LARRY – PUEBLO, CO 772 0 0 0 0 0 0 772
1st 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total Grand
Division 3 Block Total
1 APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 957 212 277 173 241 256 1159 2116
2 DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 988 165 224 179 211 254 1033 2021
3 MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 976 216 214 216 194 200 1040 2016
4 SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 1002 214 137 215 226 217 1009 2011
5 LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 981 211 209 210 194 204 1028 2009
6 SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 972 202 168 230 242 182 1024 1996
7 YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 976 197 187 193 194 220 991 1967
8 CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 1011 176 205 210 181 152 924 1935
9 FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 915 202 190 211 200 188 991 1906
10 RYSS, RUSSELL – TRINITY, FL 1035 169 156 204 168 173 870 1905
11 NISHIKAWA, EVERETT – CORONA, CA 958 194 221 192 193 145 945 1903
12 WRIGHT, VINCE M. – NEW YORK, NY 1001 190 166 165 189 191 901 1902
13 TRAMP, ROD – PORTERVILLE, CA 976 193 173 145 201 212 924 1900
14 HUDSON, LARRY – LAKE OSWEGO, OR 986 155 190 193 194 179 911 1897
15 ANDERSON, ROBERT – SAN ANTONIO, TX 953 194 170 177 164 236 941 1894
16 KINYON, GARY C. – LOCKPORT, NY 936 177 220 197 206 154 954 1890
17 GONZALES, MICHAEL – SANTA FE, NM 928 186 175 193 183 222 959 1887
18 BABBITT, JOHN – GOODYEAR, AZ 911 189 232 197 179 178 975 1886
19 JOHNSON, GENE – BRIER, WA 924 192 184 160 213 208 957 1881
20 HAVLISH, THOMAS – COON RAPIDS, MN 959 235 176 159 171 163 904 1863
21 SMITH, DANNY – LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 993 166 171 178 159 187 861 1854
22 URIBE, ANTONIO – CALEXCIO, CA 894 180 181 213 204 176 954 1848
23 SLAUGHTER, JIM – LAS VEGAS, NV 938 233 144 169 173 182 901 1839
24 SEVERTSEN, WARREN – SHORELINE, WA 975 177 170 160 191 161 859 1834
25 WILLIAMS JR., JULIUS – SPOKANE VALLEY, WA 964 155 178 187 194 145 859 1823
26 MORAN, JAMES – HENDERSON, NV 846 183 186 214 157 230 970 1816
27 HADLEY, GARY – SANTA FE, NM 1013 164 148 167 161 159 799 1812
28 GNEITING, JAY – ABERDEEN, ID 923 183 138 191 181 183 876 1799
29 HUTCHINSON, JIM – LUDLOW FALLS, OH 877 191 203 185 164 169 912 1789
30 ANDERSON, OREN – MILTON, GA 895 165 192 163 204 166 890 1785
31 SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 858 159 158 223 187 199 926 1784
32 SIGNAIGO, MICHAEL – KAPOLEI, HI 898 192 172 165 196 151 876 1774
33 PRYOR, GARY – NORCROSS, GA 885 178 193 160 165 191 887 1772
34 STEWARD, RONALD – MOORE, OK 878 183 168 165 179 194 889 1767
35 GRANDBERRY III, RALLEIGH 860 145 189 225 177 162 898 1758
36 PEZZELLA, AL – BROOKLYN, NY 866 147 160 168 199 212 886 1752
37 PETERSON, THOMAS – GALT, CA 850 183 189 182 188 155 897 1747
38 SYKORA, WAYNE – CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 834 233 133 190 147 164 867 1701
39 O’NEILL, LARRY – HENDERSON, NV 764 204 207 158 178 179 926 1690

1st Qualifying Block – 5 more games and then a cut

       NAME 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Total
Division 1
1 WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 181 269 256 252 185 1143
2 GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 256 202 226 217 195 1096
3 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 257 247 165 204 205 1078
4 PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 190 245 221 193 213 1062
5 SHIRWINDT, LES – LAS VEGAS, NV 237 226 163 217 219 1062
6 NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 204 224 204 213 216 1061
7 SHORT, JOHNNIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 254 179 228 148 235 1044
8 MINIER, RICK – HOUSTON, TX 208 242 194 193 202 1039
9 CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 226 188 202 198 218 1032
10 EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES,  FL 169 225 212 216 205 1027
11 CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 205 202 226 173 219 1025
12 WALDON, GREGORY – SUN CITY WEST, AZ 179 222 218 209 194 1022
13 JABCZENSKI, MITCH – NOVI, MI 206 205 227 188 192 1018
14 KENDRICK, RICKEY – CASTLE PINES 178 173 210 212 235 1008
15 LEONG, TERRY – HENDERSON, NV 257 194 169 221 162 1003
16 PARTELL, HOWIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 188 201 256 194 164 1003
17 DAWSON, TY – SUNNYVALE, CA 225 152 175 234 210 996
18 RUELLE, TIM – RACINE, WI 237 217 151 213 178 996
19 BLAD, ROGER – BURNSVILLE, MN 198 225 162 202 206 993
20 NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 203 167 211 172 235 988
21 SWAYDA, WAYNE – PHOENIX, AZ 225 203 212 172 175 987
22 MITCHELL, HERBYE – GRANBURY, TX 182 222 213 182 186 985
23 TRAMP, ROGER – DELTONA, FL 201 223 174 170 215 983
24 ROBINSON, DON – BOISE, ID 204 188 202 182 205 981
25 WIMER, DARWIN – MESQUITE, NV 195 234 180 188 173 970
26 GANNON, KEVIN T. – LAKEWOOOD, CA 203 196 201 185 151 936
27 WINTERS, STAN – SIMI VALLEY, CA 176 167 206 166 192 907
28 DOWNEY, RANDY C. – INDEPENDENCE, MO 167 190 195 187 159 898
29 MCDONALD, ROSS – CLARKSVILLE, MD 180 169 175 189 147 860
30 BIONDI, LENNY – MAITLAND, FL 170 177 169 163 167 846
31 GUALENI, DAVID – LAS VEGAS, NV 172 130 150 192 201 845
32 CRISTOFANI, MICHAEL – GRASS VALLEY, CA 156 166 198 168 142 830
33 PRIESS, BOB – LAS VEGAS, NV 170 154 168 171 166 829
34 ADAMS, FREDERICK – MERIDIAN, ID 127 139 204 174 146 790
Division 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Total
1 STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 198 205 210 278 223 1114
2 DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 264 226 200 180 226 1096
3 DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 190 199 197 237 246 1069
4 SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 200 192 215 239 197 1043
5 MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 186 216 226 208 199 1035
6 LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 190 212 191 222 207 1022
7 HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 230 218 185 237 152 1022
8 KUKUK, DAN – SPOKANE, WA 212 194 169 264 182 1021
9 BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 213 170 205 235 196 1019
10 ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA 174 198 206 192 223 993
11 DYAR, KENNY – BOYNTON BEACH, FL 235 171 180 192 214 992
12 PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 198 193 210 208 182 991
13 HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 185 155 203 205 238 986
14 CARBONE, DANNY A. – BROOMFIELD, CO 256 144 219 162 195 976
15 BAKER, DICK – HENDERSON, NV 171 148 177 226 244 966
16 CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 157 204 235 202 167 965
17 WINGER, RON – LAS VEGAS, NV 179 196 188 235 157 955
18 KRAJKOVICH, JOE – N BRUNSWICK, NJ 176 179 166 210 224 955
19 GADBOIS, CHUCK – LAS VEGAS, NV 182 203 226 170 173 954
20 CAGE, CURTIS – SANTA CLARA, CA 207 169 163 233 175 947
21 COLLEY, JOE – EL CAJON, CA 173 185 183 199 202 942
22 SHIREY, MELVIN – SUN CITY WEST, AZ 201 198 187 198 153 937
23 STREGE, LARRY – POULSBO, WA 160 211 168 180 216 935
24 MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 170 212 198 173 180 933
25 BROWN, NORMAN L. SR. – LAS VEGAS, NV 185 196 189 201 162 933
26 DELA CRUZ, LITO – LAS VEGAS, NV 193 226 177 168 166 930
27 RUSSANO, ROBERT – RIVERDALE, NJ 169 190 143 234 190 926
28 ADAM, ALBERT – CORINTH, TX 170 177 191 173 211 922
29 MAY, FRANKIE – SINKING SPRINGS, PA 194 195 175 169 188 921
30 BIEL, WALTER – JOHNS CREEK, GA 173 232 177 202 136 920
31 ARAGON, LEON – EULESS, TX 179 164 177 194 205 919
32 TAYLOR, LEE – LAS VEGAS, NV 176 168 179 157 236 916
33 DENT, LEON – HESPERIA, CA 157 180 216 170 192 915
34 MCGUIRE, ROBERT – WARRENTON, VA 189 209 159 189 161 907
35 NELSON, MIKE – CASA GRANDE, AZ 180 180 208 175 164 907
36 ZIMMERMAN, JIM W. – TEHACHAPI, CA 167 216 201 166 156 906
37 GULLEY, DAVID – CANYON LAKE, CA 198 168 181 178 180 905
38 SHOW YIN, BRIEN – VICTORIA, 196 175 162 186 176 895
39 LEWIS, NATHANIEL – CLINTON, MD 175 167 211 171 164 888
40 SCHMID, MIKE – ARDEN HILLS, MN 199 179 137 194 176 885
41 RHOADS, DAVE – LAS VEGAS, NV 197 186 167 172 160 882
42 BLAIR, BUTCH – FORT MOHAVE, AZ 205 157 145 169 188 864
43 SENSING, ROGER – PHOENIX, AZ 139 159 198 158 209 863
44 STUDDARD, GARY – SUN CITY, AZ 165 184 159 174 179 861
45 LAMONICA, BASIL – GLASSBORO, NJ 158 160 192 182 168 860
46 WILBER, HAL – LAS VEGAS, NV 161 177 161 192 165 856
47 BARTOSZEK, TOM – LENOX,  MI 169 183 174 152 170 848
48 JOHNSON, DUSTIN – CHATSWORTH, CA 155 173 173 168 177 846
49 JANEGO, BOB – LONGWOOD, FL 200 182 134 166 141 823
50 LEE, DEL – HAYWARD, CA 172 175 159 153 157 816
51 ERICKSON, RON – BAKERSFIELD, CA 148 144 175 157 163 787
52 BOWERS, EUGENE – HOLLYWOOD, FL 160 185 140 167 134 786
53 WARREN, LARRY – PUEBLO, CO 121 134 141 167 209 772
Division 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Total
1 RYSS, RUSSELL – TRINITY, FL 215 200 165 246 209 1035
2 HADLEY, GARY – SANTA FE, NM 203 200 217 185 208 1013
3 CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 194 226 171 234 186 1011
4 SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 195 200 225 193 189 1002
5 WRIGHT, VINCE M. – NEW YORK, NY 188 180 212 206 215 1001
6 SMITH, DANNY – LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 191 211 216 162 213 993
7 DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 190 179 158 236 225 988
8 HUDSON, LARRY – LAKE OSWEGO, OR 256 194 214 160 162 986
9 LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 171 180 189 247 194 981
10 TRAMP, ROD – PORTERVILLE, CA 171 226 194 188 197 976
11 MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 204 183 218 148 223 976
12 YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 197 215 144 196 224 976
13 SEVERTSEN, WARREN – SHORELINE, WA 246 161 175 183 210 975
14 SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 191 202 210 188 181 972
15 WILLIAMS JR., JULIUS – SPOKANE VALLEY, WA 189 157 190 222 206 964
16 HAVLISH, THOMAS – COON RAPIDS, MN 196 180 226 168 189 959
17 NISHIKAWA, EVERETT – CORONA, CA 179 213 203 158 205 958
18 APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 177 203 184 225 168 957
19 ANDERSON, ROBERT – SAN ANTONIO, TX 173 193 171 203 213 953
20 SLAUGHTER, JIM – LAS VEGAS, NV 176 166 191 191 214 938
21 KINYON, GARY C. – LOCKPORT, NY 176 174 183 202 201 936
22 GONZALES, MICHAEL – SANTA FE, NM 149 194 220 138 227 928
23 JOHNSON, GENE – BRIER, WA 153 181 199 179 212 924
24 GNEITING, JAY – ABERDEEN, ID 185 220 166 170 182 923
25 FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 191 182 199 157 186 915
26 BABBITT, JOHN – GOODYEAR, AZ 198 211 153 183 166 911
27 SIGNAIGO, MICHAEL – KAPOLEI, HI 192 160 201 157 188 898
28 ANDERSON, OREN – MILTON, GA 160 168 193 203 171 895
29 URIBE, ANTONIO – CALEXCIO, CA 175 236 186 135 162 894
30 PRYOR, GARY – NORCROSS, GA 179 169 200 191 146 885
31 STEWARD, RONALD – MOORE, OK 180 167 142 214 175 878
32 HUTCHINSON, JIM – LUDLOW FALLS, OH 159 164 156 198 200 877
33 PEZZELLA, AL – BROOKLYN, NY 199 154 169 179 165 866
34 GRANDBERRY III, RALLEIGH 175 166 197 182 140 860
35 SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 176 179 166 185 152 858
36 PETERSON, THOMAS – GALT, CA 141 207 158 213 131 850
37 MORAN, JAMES – HENDERSON, NV 169 167 201 153 156 846
38 SYKORA, WAYNE – CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 166 172 213 166 117 834
39 O’NEILL, LARRY – HENDERSON, NV 179 161 169 102 153 764